7dayExcel

03/08/19

Time

Show

Duration

12:00 AM

Riverside vs Hiawatha Boys Basketball 2017-18  Riverside vs Hiawatha Boys Basketball 2017-18

1:30

1:30 AM

Horton vs Hiawatha Girls Basketball 2017-18  Horton vs Hiawatha Girls Basketball 2017-18

1:30

3:00 AM

HCC vs GUJV Women's Basketball 2018-19  HCC vs GUJV Women's Basketball 2018-19

2:30

5:30 AM

Arts at the Barn  Highland Community College presents Arts at the Barn

1:30

7:00 AM

First Friday Lunch Series  From the PRTS building in Hiawatha

2:00

9:00 AM

Centralia vs Nemaha Central Girls Basketball 2018-19  Centralia travels to Sencea in this 2018-19 High School Girls Basketball Game.

1:30

10:30 AM

Centralia vs Nemaha Central Boys Basketball 2018-19  Centralia travels to Sencea in this 2018-19 High School Boys Basketball Game.

1:30

12:00 PM

Riverside vs Sabetha Girls Basketball 2018-19  Riverside travels to Sabetha in this 2018-19 High School Girls Basketball Game.

1:30

1:30 PM

Riverside vs Sabetha Boys Basketball 2018-19  Riverside travels to Sabetha in this 2018-19 High School Boys Basketball Game.

1:30

3:00 PM

Hiawatha vs Troy Girls 2018-19 HS Basketball  Hiawatha travels to Troy in a matchup that faces head coaches Brady Jasper against brother Derek Jasper.

1:30

4:30 PM

Hiawatha vs Troy Boys 2018-19 HS Basketball  Hiawatha travels to Troy for this 2018-19 Basketball Game.

1:30

6:00 PM

Doniphan West vs Wetmore Girls Basketball 2018-19  Doniphan West High School travels to Wetmore in this 2018-19 High School Girls Basketball Game.

1:30

7:30 PM

Doniphan West vs Wetmore Boys Basketball 2018-19  Doniphan West High School travels to Wetmore in this 2018-19 High School Boys Basketball Game.

1:30

9:00 PM

Troy vs Doniphan West Girls Basketball 2018-19  Troy travels to Highland to take on Doniphan West in this 2018-19 High School Girls Basketball Game.

1:30

10:30 PM

Troy vs Doniphan West Boys Basketball 2018-19  Troy travels to Highland to take on Doniphan West in this 2018-19 High School Boys Basketball Game.

1:30


03/09/19

Time

Show

Duration

12:00 AM

HCC vs USM Women's Basketball 2018-19  HCC vs USM Women's Basketball 2018-19

2:00

2:00 AM

HCC vs MCC Women's Basketball 2018-19  HCC vs MCC Women's Basketball 2018-19

2:00

4:00 AM

Scotties Sports Talk with Mike Smith  Mike Smith takes us into a deeper look at Highland Community College Sports.

1:00

5:00 AM

Youth Basketball 2nd Grade Boys Championship Game  Hiawatha youth league 2019 2nd Grade Boys Championship Game

1:00

6:00 AM

Youth Basketball 2nd Grade Girls Championship Game  Hiawatha youth league 2019 2nd Grade Girls Championship Game

1:00

7:00 AM

Youth Basketball 3rd Grade Girls Championship Game  Hiawatha youth league 2019 3rd Grade Girls Championship Game

1:00

8:00 AM

Youth Basketball 4th Grade Boys Championship Game  Hiawatha youth league 2019 4th Grade Boys Championship Game

1:00

9:00 AM

Youth Basketball 4th Grade Girls Championship Game  Hiawatha youth league 2019 4th Grade Girls Championship Game

1:00

10:00 AM

Troy vs Doniphan West Girls Playoff Basketball  Troy and Doniphan West face off in this Girls 2019 Playoff Basketball Game

1:30

11:30 AM

Hiawatha vs Sabetha Girls Sub-State Basketball Playoffs  Hiawatha travels to Sabetha in the first round of the 3A Sub-State Playoffs.

1:30

1:00 PM

Riverside vs Sabetha Boys Sub-State Basketball Playoffs  Riverside travels to Sabetha in the first round of the 3A Sub-State Playoffs.

1:30

2:30 PM

Hiawatha vs Marysville 2019 First Round Sub-State Playoffs  Hiawatha travels to Marysville in the first round of the boys 3A sub-state playoffs.

1:30

4:00 PM

Sabetha vs Nemaha Central 3A Girls Sub-State Semi-Final.  The Lady Jays and the Thunder face off in this 3A Girls Sub-State Semi-final Game.

1:30

5:30 PM

Hiawatha vs Maur Hill Mount Academy 3A Boys Sub-State Semifinals  Hiawatha and Maur Hill face off in this 2019 3A Sub-State Semi-Final Game

2:00

7:30 PM

Nemaha Central vs Sabetha 3A Boys Sub-State Semifinals  The Thunder and Blue Jays face off in this 2019 3A Sub-State Semi-Final Game

1:30

9:00 PM

Marysville vs Nemaha Central Girls 3A Sub-State Championship Game  The Championship of the Girls 3A Sub-State Championship. Marysville Bulldogs vs Nemaha Central Thunder

1:30

10:30 PM

Nemaha Central vs Maur Hill Mount Academy Boys 3A Sub-State Championship Game  The Championship of the Boys 3A Sub-State Championship in Marysville. Nemaha Central Thunder vs Maur Hill Mount Academy Ravens

1:30


03/10/19

Time

Show

Duration

12:00 AM

HCC vs USM Women's Basketball 2018-19  HCC vs USM Women's Basketball 2018-19

2:00

3:00 AM

HCC vs MCC Women's Basketball 2018-19  HCC vs MCC Women's Basketball 2018-19

2:00

5:00 AM

HCC vs KCKCC Men's Basketball 2018-19  HCC vs KCKCC Men's Basketball 2018-19

2:00

7:00 AM

The Lord's Way  The Lord's Way

1:00

8:00 AM

Miracles Today  From Falls City, NE

1:00

9:00 AM

First Baptist Church (Elwood)  Church service

1:00

10:00 AM

NEK Lutheran Partnership  Church Service

1:00

11:00 AM

First Baptist Church (Hiawatha)  First Baptist Church

1:00

12:00 PM

Fairview United Church of Christ  Church service.

1:00

1:00 PM

First United Methodist Church  Church service.

1:00

2:00 PM

Northridge Church  Northridge Church of Seneca and Sabetha

1:00

3:00 PM

Royal Valley vs Sabetha 2019 Basketball  Royal Valley and Sabetha High School Basketball Game

3:00

6:00 PM

Nemaha Central vs Sabetha 2019 High School Basketball  Nemaha Central travels to Sabetha in this 2019 High School Basketball Game

3:00

9:00 PM

Boys 4th Grade Basketball Championship  Hiawatha's Youth Basketball League Presents their 4th Grade Boys Championship

1:00

10:00 PM

Girls 4th Grade Basketball Championship  Hiawatha's Youth Basketball League Presents their 4th Grade Girls Championship

1:00

11:00 PM

3rd Grade Girls Championship  The Hiawatha Youth Basketball League presents their 2019 3rd Grade Girls Championship

1:00


03/11/19

Time

Show

Duration

12:00 AM

Sabetha vs Nemaha Central Boys Basketball 2017-18  Sabetha vs Nemaha Central Boys Basketball 2017-18

1:30

1:30 AM

Onaga vs Troy girls basketball 2017-2018  Onaga vs Troy girls basketball 2017-2018

1:30

3:00 AM

HCC mens basketball vs USM 2018-2019  HCC mens basketball vs USM 2018-2019

2:00

5:00 AM

Arts at the Barn  Highland Community College presents Arts at the Barn

2:00

7:00 AM

First Friday Lunch Series  From the PRTS building in Hiawatha

2:00

9:00 AM

HCC vs KCKCC Men's Basketball 2019  Highland Community College and Kansas City Kansas Community College play in this 2019 battle on the hardwood.

2:00

11:00 AM

HCC vs FSCC Women's Basketball 2019  Highland Community College and Fort Scott Community College play in this 2019 battle on the hardwood.

2:00

1:00 PM

HCC vs FSCC Men's Basketball 2019  Highland Community College and Fort Scott Community College play in this 2019 battle on the hardwood.

2:00

3:00 PM

Regional Semifinals - HCC vs LCC Women's Basketball 2019  Highland Community College and Labette Community College play in this 2019 battle on the hardwood in this Women's Regional Semi-Final Game

2:00

5:00 PM

Regional Semifinals - HCC vs FSCC Men's Basketball 2019  Highland Community College and Fort Scott Community College play in this 2019 battle on the hardwood in this Men's Regional Semi-Final Game

2:00

7:00 PM

High Brow Down Home  Season 1 Episode 1. Jessica Gigstad gets ready to host a Harvest Party. Watch as she prepares a Harvest Pizza, Bruschetta and an Antipasto Platter.

1:00

8:00 PM

Sabetha vs Nemaha Central 3A Girls Sub-State Semi-Final.  The Lady Jays and the Thunder face off in this 3A Girls Sub-State Semi-final Game.

1:30

9:30 PM

Troy vs Doniphan West Girls Playoff Basketball  Troy and Doniphan West face off in this Girls 2019 Playoff Basketball Game

1:30

11:00 PM

Scotties Sports Talk with Mike Smith  Mike Smith takes us into a deeper look at Highland Community College Sports.

1:00


03/12/19

Time

Show

Duration

12:00 AM

Sabetha vs Nemaha Central Girls Basketball 2017-2018  Sabetha vs Nemaha Central Girls Basketball 2017-2018

1:30

1:30 AM

Dwest vs Troy Boys Basketball 2017-2018  Dwest vs Troy Boys Basketball 2017-2018

1:30

3:00 AM

HCC vs USM Womans Basketball 2018-2019  HCC vs USM Womans Basketball 2018-2019

2:00

5:00 AM

Arts at the Barn  Highland Community College presents Arts at the Barn

2:00

7:00 AM

First Friday Lunch Series  From the PRTS building in Hiawatha

2:00

9:00 AM

Redhawk Happenings  A look at recent events happening at Hiawatha High School

0:30

9:30 AM

Hiawatha vs Marysville 2019 First Round Sub-State Playoffs  Hiawatha travels to Marysville in the first round of the boys 3A sub-state playoffs.

1:30

11:00 AM

Sabetha vs Nemaha Central 3A Girls Sub-State Semi-Final.  The Lady Jays and the Thunder face off in this 3A Girls Sub-State Semi-final Game.

1:30

12:30 PM

Hiawatha vs Maur Hill Mount Academy 3A Boys Sub-State Semifinals  Hiawatha and Maur Hill face off in this 2019 3A Sub-State Semi-Final Game

2:00

2:30 PM

Nemaha Central vs Sabetha 3A Boys Sub-State Semifinals  The Thunder and Blue Jays face off in this 2019 3A Sub-State Semi-Final Game

1:30

4:00 PM

Marysville vs Nemaha Central Girls 3A Sub-State Championship Game  The Championship of the Girls 3A Sub-State Championship. Marysville Bulldogs vs Nemaha Central Thunder

1:30

5:30 PM

Nemaha Central vs Maur Hill Mount Academy Boys 3A Sub-State Championship Game  The Championship of the Boys 3A Sub-State Championship in Marysville. Nemaha Central Thunder vs Maur Hill Mount Academy Ravens

1:30

7:00 PM

Nemaha Central vs Cheney Girls Basketball 3A State Semifinal  Nemaha Central and Cheney Girls play in the 3A State Semi-Final Game

1:30

8:30 PM

Nemaha Central Girls State Basketball  Nemaha Central plays in the 3A Girls State Basketball Tournament

2:00

10:30 PM

Troy vs Doniphan West Girls 1A Sub-State Basketball  Troy and Doniphan West face off in the second round of the 1A Sub-State Girls Basketball Tournament

1:30


03/13/19

Time

Show

Duration

12:00 AM

Nemaha Central vs Maur Hill Mount Academy Boys Basketball 2017-18  Nemaha Central and Maur Hill face off in this instant classic from 2017-18

1:30

1:30 AM

Riverside vs Hiawatha Girls Basketball 2017-18  Riverside and Hiawatha face off in this instant classic from 2017-18

2:00

3:30 AM

HCC vs DMACC 2018-19 Men's Basketball  HCC vs DMACC 2018-19 Men's Basketball

2:00

5:30 AM

HCC vs GUJV Men's Basketball 2018-19  HCC vs GUJV Men's Basketball 2018-19

1:30

7:00 AM

First Friday Lunch Series  From the PRTS building in Hiawatha

2:00

9:00 AM

Organic Farmers Workshop  Some professionals come and give advice about how to grow the best organic crops.

5:45

2:45 PM

Mike Thompson talks about Wind Energy in Brown County  Mike Thompson talks about the possibility of Wind Energy coming to Brown County.

1:15

4:00 PM

The Lord's Way  Production by The Lord's Way

1:00

5:00 PM

Miracles Today  From Falls City, NE

1:00

6:00 PM

First Baptist Church (Elwood)  Church service

1:00

7:00 PM

NEK Lutheran Partnership  Church Service

1:00

8:00 PM

First Baptist Church (Hiawatha)  Church Service

1:00

9:00 PM

Fairview United Church of Christ  Church service.

1:00

10:00 PM

First United Methodist Church  Church service.

1:00

11:00 PM

Cornerston Church  Cornerstone Church of Sabetha, Seneca, and Falls City, NE

1:00


03/14/19

Time

Show

Duration

12:00 AM

Valley Falls vs Horton Boys Basketball 2017-18  Valley Falls vs Horton Boys Basketball 2017-18

1:30

1:30 AM

Doniphan West vs Troy Girls Basketball 2017-18  Doniphan West vs Troy Girls Basketball 2017-18

1:30

3:00 AM

HCC vs USM Women's Basketball 2018-19  HCC vs USM Women's Basketball 2018-19

2:00

5:00 AM

NEK Programming  Northeast Kansas Programming

2:00

7:00 AM

First Friday Lunch Series  From the PRTS building in Hiawatha

2:00

9:00 AM

HCC vs USM Men's Basketball 2018  Highland Community College vs St. Mary's University Men's Basketball 2018

2:00

11:00 AM

HCC vs DMACC Men's Basketball 2018  Highland Community College vs Des Moines Area Community College Men's Basketball 2018

2:00

1:00 PM

HCC vs GUJV Men's Basketball 2018  Highland Community College vs Graceland University Men's Basketball 2018

1:30

2:30 PM

HCC vs Quakerdale Prep Men's Basketball 2018  Highland Community College vs Quakerdale Prep Men's Basketball 2018

2:00

4:30 PM

The Outdoorsman  A weekly look into life and adventures in nature.

0:30

5:00 PM

Girls 2nd Grade Basketball Championship  The Hiawatha Youth Basketball League brings you the girls 2nd Grade Championship Game

1:00

6:00 PM

Boys 2nd Grade Basketball Championship  The Hiawatha Youth Basketball League brings you the boys 2nd Grade Championship Game

1:00

7:00 PM

Boys 4th Grade Basketball Championship  Hiawatha's Youth Basketball League Presents their 4th Grade Boys Championship

1:00

8:00 PM

Girls 4th Grade Basketball Championship  Hiawatha's Youth Basketball League Presents their 4th Grade Girls Championship

1:00

9:00 PM

3rd Grade Girls Championship  The Hiawatha Youth Basketball League presents their 2019 3rd Grade Girls Championship

1:00

10:00 PM

HCC vs Southwestern Women's Basketball 2018-19  Highland Community College and Southwestern women face off in this women's basketball matchup.

2:00


03/15/19

Time

Show

Duration

12:00 AM

Riverside vs Hiawatha Boys Basketball 2017-18  Riverside vs Hiawatha Boys Basketball 2017-18

1:30

1:30 AM

Horton vs Hiawatha Girls Basketball 2017-18  Horton vs Hiawatha Girls Basketball 2017-18

1:30

3:00 AM

HCC vs GUJV Women's Basketball 2018-19  HCC vs GUJV Women's Basketball 2018-19

2:30

5:30 AM

Arts at the Barn  Highland Community College presents Arts at the Barn

1:30

7:00 AM

First Friday Lunch Series  From the PRTS building in Hiawatha

2:00

9:00 AM

Centralia vs Nemaha Central Girls Basketball 2018-19  Centralia travels to Sencea in this 2018-19 High School Girls Basketball Game.

1:30

10:30 AM

Centralia vs Nemaha Central Boys Basketball 2018-19  Centralia travels to Sencea in this 2018-19 High School Boys Basketball Game.

1:30

12:00 PM

Riverside vs Sabetha Girls Basketball 2018-19  Riverside travels to Sabetha in this 2018-19 High School Girls Basketball Game.

1:30

1:30 PM

Riverside vs Sabetha Boys Basketball 2018-19  Riverside travels to Sabetha in this 2018-19 High School Boys Basketball Game.

1:30

3:00 PM

Hiawatha vs Troy Girls 2018-19 HS Basketball  Hiawatha travels to Troy in a matchup that faces head coaches Brady Jasper against brother Derek Jasper.

1:30

4:30 PM

Hiawatha vs Troy Boys 2018-19 HS Basketball  Hiawatha travels to Troy for this 2018-19 Basketball Game.

1:30

6:00 PM

Doniphan West vs Wetmore Girls Basketball 2018-19  Doniphan West High School travels to Wetmore in this 2018-19 High School Girls Basketball Game.

1:30

7:30 PM

Doniphan West vs Wetmore Boys Basketball 2018-19  Doniphan West High School travels to Wetmore in this 2018-19 High School Boys Basketball Game.

1:30

9:00 PM

Troy vs Doniphan West Girls Basketball 2018-19  Troy travels to Highland to take on Doniphan West in this 2018-19 High School Girls Basketball Game.

1:30

10:30 PM

Troy vs Doniphan West Boys Basketball 2018-19  Troy travels to Highland to take on Doniphan West in this 2018-19 High School Boys Basketball Game.

1:30


03/16/19

Time

Show

Duration

12:00 AM

HCC vs USM Women's Basketball 2018-19  HCC vs USM Women's Basketball 2018-19

2:00

2:00 AM

HCC vs MCC Women's Basketball 2018-19  HCC vs MCC Women's Basketball 2018-19

2:00

4:00 AM

Scotties Sports Talk with Mike Smith  Mike Smith takes us into a deeper look at Highland Community College Sports.

1:00

5:00 AM

Youth Basketball 2nd Grade Boys Championship Game  Hiawatha youth league 2019 2nd Grade Boys Championship Game

1:00

6:00 AM

Youth Basketball 2nd Grade Girls Championship Game  Hiawatha youth league 2019 2nd Grade Girls Championship Game

1:00

7:00 AM

Youth Basketball 3rd Grade Girls Championship Game  Hiawatha youth league 2019 3rd Grade Girls Championship Game

1:00

8:00 AM

Youth Basketball 4th Grade Boys Championship Game  Hiawatha youth league 2019 4th Grade Boys Championship Game

1:00

9:00 AM

Youth Basketball 4th Grade Girls Championship Game  Hiawatha youth league 2019 4th Grade Girls Championship Game

1:00

10:00 AM

Troy vs Doniphan West Girls Playoff Basketball  Troy and Doniphan West face off in this Girls 2019 Playoff Basketball Game

1:30

11:30 AM

Hiawatha vs Sabetha Girls Sub-State Basketball Playoffs  Hiawatha travels to Sabetha in the first round of the 3A Sub-State Playoffs.

1:30

1:00 PM

Riverside vs Sabetha Boys Sub-State Basketball Playoffs  Riverside travels to Sabetha in the first round of the 3A Sub-State Playoffs.

1:30

2:30 PM

Hiawatha vs Marysville 2019 First Round Sub-State Playoffs  Hiawatha travels to Marysville in the first round of the boys 3A sub-state playoffs.

1:30

4:00 PM

Sabetha vs Nemaha Central 3A Girls Sub-State Semi-Final.  The Lady Jays and the Thunder face off in this 3A Girls Sub-State Semi-final Game.

1:30

5:30 PM

Hiawatha vs Maur Hill Mount Academy 3A Boys Sub-State Semifinals  Hiawatha and Maur Hill face off in this 2019 3A Sub-State Semi-Final Game

2:00

7:30 PM

Nemaha Central vs Sabetha 3A Boys Sub-State Semifinals  The Thunder and Blue Jays face off in this 2019 3A Sub-State Semi-Final Game

1:30

9:00 PM

Marysville vs Nemaha Central Girls 3A Sub-State Championship Game  The Championship of the Girls 3A Sub-State Championship. Marysville Bulldogs vs Nemaha Central Thunder

1:30

10:30 PM

Nemaha Central vs Maur Hill Mount Academy Boys 3A Sub-State Championship Game  The Championship of the Boys 3A Sub-State Championship in Marysville. Nemaha Central Thunder vs Maur Hill Mount Academy Ravens

1:30


03/17/19

Time

Show

Duration

12:00 AM

HCC vs USM Women's Basketball 2018-19  HCC vs USM Women's Basketball 2018-19

2:00

2:00 AM

HCC vs MCC Women's Basketball 2018-19  HCC vs MCC Women's Basketball 2018-19

2:00

4:00 AM

HCC vs GUJV Men's Basketball 2018-19  HCC vs GUJV Men's Basketball 2018-19

1:30

5:30 AM

Arts at the Barn  Highland Community College presents Arts at the Barn

1:30

7:00 AM

The Lord's Way  The Lord's Way

1:00

8:00 AM

Miracles Today  From Falls City, NE

1:00

9:00 AM

First Baptist Church (Elwood)  Church service

1:00

10:00 AM

NEK Lutheran Partnership  Church Service

1:00

11:00 AM

First Baptist Church (Hiawatha)  First Baptist Church

1:00

12:00 PM

Fairview United Church of Christ  Church service.

1:00

1:00 PM

First United Methodist Church  Church service.

1:00

2:00 PM

Northridge Church  Northridge Church of Seneca and Sabetha

1:00

3:00 PM

Royal Valley vs Sabetha 2019 Basketball  Royal Valley and Sabetha High School Basketball Game

3:00

6:00 PM

Nemaha Central vs Sabetha 2019 High School Basketball  Nemaha Central travels to Sabetha in this 2019 High School Basketball Game

3:00

9:00 PM

Boys 4th Grade Basketball Championship  Hiawatha's Youth Basketball League Presents their 4th Grade Boys Championship

1:00

10:00 PM

Girls 4th Grade Basketball Championship  Hiawatha's Youth Basketball League Presents their 4th Grade Girls Championship

1:00

11:00 PM

3rd Grade Girls Championship  The Hiawatha Youth Basketball League presents their 2019 3rd Grade Girls Championship

1:00


03/18/19

Time

Show

Duration

12:00 AM

Sabetha vs Nemaha Central Boys Basketball 2017-18  Sabetha vs Nemaha Central Boys Basketball 2017-18

1:30

1:30 AM

Onaga vs Troy girls basketball 2017-2018  Onaga vs Troy girls basketball 2017-2018

1:30

3:00 AM

HCC mens basketball vs USM 2018-2019  HCC mens basketball vs USM 2018-2019

2:00

5:00 AM

Arts at the Barn  Highland Community College presents Arts at the Barn

2:00

7:00 AM

First Friday Lunch Series  From the PRTS building in Hiawatha

2:00

9:00 AM

HCC vs KCKCC Men's Basketball 2019  Highland Community College and Kansas City Kansas Community College play in this 2019 battle on the hardwood.

2:00

11:00 AM

HCC vs FSCC Women's Basketball 2019  Highland Community College and Fort Scott Community College play in this 2019 battle on the hardwood.

2:00

1:00 PM

HCC vs FSCC Men's Basketball 2019  Highland Community College and Fort Scott Community College play in this 2019 battle on the hardwood.

2:00

3:00 PM

Regional Semifinals - HCC vs LCC Women's Basketball 2019  Highland Community College and Labette Community College play in this 2019 battle on the hardwood in this Women's Regional Semi-Final Game

2:00

5:00 PM

Regional Semifinals - HCC vs FSCC Men's Basketball 2019  Highland Community College and Fort Scott Community College play in this 2019 battle on the hardwood in this Men's Regional Semi-Final Game

2:00

7:00 PM

High Brow Down Home  Season 1 Episode 1. Jessica Gigstad gets ready to host a Harvest Party. Watch as she prepares a Harvest Pizza, Bruschetta and an Antipasto Platter.

1:00

8:00 PM

Sabetha vs Nemaha Central 3A Girls Sub-State Semi-Final.  The Lady Jays and the Thunder face off in this 3A Girls Sub-State Semi-final Game.

1:30

9:30 PM

Troy vs Doniphan West Girls Playoff Basketball  Troy and Doniphan West face off in this Girls 2019 Playoff Basketball Game

1:30

11:00 PM

Scotties Sports Talk with Mike Smith  Mike Smith takes us into a deeper look at Highland Community College Sports.

1:00


03/19/19

Time

Show

Duration

12:00 AM

Sabetha vs Nemaha Central Girls Basketball 2017-2018  Sabetha vs Nemaha Central Girls Basketball 2017-2018

1:30

1:30 AM

Dwest vs Troy Boys Basketball 2017-2018  Dwest vs Troy Boys Basketball 2017-2018

1:30

3:00 AM

HCC vs USM Womans Basketball 2018-2019  HCC vs USM Womans Basketball 2018-2019

2:00

5:00 AM

Arts at the Barn  Highland Community College presents Arts at the Barn

2:00

7:00 AM

First Friday Lunch Series  From the PRTS building in Hiawatha

2:00

9:00 AM

Redhawk Happenings  A look at recent events happening at Hiawatha High School

0:30

9:30 AM

Hiawatha vs Marysville 2019 First Round Sub-State Playoffs  Hiawatha travels to Marysville in the first round of the boys 3A sub-state playoffs.

1:30

11:00 AM

Sabetha vs Nemaha Central 3A Girls Sub-State Semi-Final.  The Lady Jays and the Thunder face off in this 3A Girls Sub-State Semi-final Game.

1:30

12:30 PM

Hiawatha vs Maur Hill Mount Academy 3A Boys Sub-State Semifinals  Hiawatha and Maur Hill face off in this 2019 3A Sub-State Semi-Final Game

2:00

2:30 PM

Nemaha Central vs Sabetha 3A Boys Sub-State Semifinals  The Thunder and Blue Jays face off in this 2019 3A Sub-State Semi-Final Game

1:30

4:00 PM

Marysville vs Nemaha Central Girls 3A Sub-State Championship Game  The Championship of the Girls 3A Sub-State Championship. Marysville Bulldogs vs Nemaha Central Thunder

1:30

5:30 PM

Nemaha Central vs Maur Hill Mount Academy Boys 3A Sub-State Championship Game  The Championship of the Boys 3A Sub-State Championship in Marysville. Nemaha Central Thunder vs Maur Hill Mount Academy Ravens

1:30

7:00 PM

Nemaha Central vs Cheney Girls Basketball 3A State Semifinal  Nemaha Central and Cheney Girls play in the 3A State Semi-Final Game

1:30

8:30 PM

Nemaha Central Girls State Basketball  Nemaha Central plays in the 3A Girls State Basketball Tournament

2:00

10:30 PM

Troy vs Doniphan West Girls 1A Sub-State Basketball  Troy and Doniphan West face off in the second round of the 1A Sub-State Girls Basketball Tournament

1:30


03/20/19

Time

Show

Duration

12:00 AM

Nemaha Central vs Maur Hill Mount Academy Boys Basketball 2017-18  Nemaha Central and Maur Hill face off in this instant classic from 2017-18

1:30

1:30 AM

Riverside vs Hiawatha Girls Basketball 2017-18  Riverside and Hiawatha face off in this instant classic from 2017-18

2:00

3:30 AM

HCC vs DMACC 2018-19 Men's Basketball  HCC vs DMACC 2018-19 Men's Basketball

2:00

5:30 AM

HCC vs GUJV Men's Basketball 2018-19  HCC vs GUJV Men's Basketball 2018-19

1:30

7:00 AM

First Friday Lunch Series  From the PRTS building in Hiawatha

2:00

9:00 AM

Organic Farmers Workshop  Some professionals come and give advice about how to grow the best organic crops.

5:45

2:45 PM

Mike Thompson talks about Wind Energy in Brown County  Mike Thompson talks about the possibility of Wind Energy coming to Brown County.

1:15

4:00 PM

The Lord's Way  Production by The Lord's Way

1:00

5:00 PM

Miracles Today  From Falls City, NE

1:00

6:00 PM

First Baptist Church (Elwood)  Church service

1:00

7:00 PM

NEK Lutheran Partnership  Church Service

1:00

8:00 PM

First Baptist Church (Hiawatha)  Church Service

1:00

9:00 PM

Fairview United Church of Christ  Church service.

1:00

10:00 PM

First United Methodist Church  Church service.

1:00

11:00 PM

Cornerston Church  Cornerstone Church of Sabetha, Seneca, and Falls City, NE

1:00


03/21/19

Time

Show

Duration

12:00 AM

Valley Falls vs Horton Boys Basketball 2017-18  Valley Falls vs Horton Boys Basketball 2017-18

1:30

1:30 AM

Doniphan West vs Troy Girls Basketball 2017-18  Doniphan West vs Troy Girls Basketball 2017-18

1:30

3:00 AM

HCC vs USM Women's Basketball 2018-19  HCC vs USM Women's Basketball 2018-19

2:00

5:00 AM

NEK Programming  Northeast Kansas Programming

2:00

7:00 AM

First Friday Lunch Series  From the PRTS building in Hiawatha

2:00

9:00 AM

HCC vs USM Men's Basketball 2018  Highland Community College vs St. Mary's University Men's Basketball 2018

2:00

11:00 AM

HCC vs DMACC Men's Basketball 2018  Highland Community College vs Des Moines Area Community College Men's Basketball 2018

2:00

1:00 PM

HCC vs GUJV Men's Basketball 2018  Highland Community College vs Graceland University Men's Basketball 2018

1:30

2:30 PM

HCC vs Quakerdale Prep Men's Basketball 2018  Highland Community College vs Quakerdale Prep Men's Basketball 2018

2:00

4:30 PM

The Outdoorsman  A weekly look into life and adventures in nature.

0:30

5:00 PM

Girls 2nd Grade Basketball Championship  The Hiawatha Youth Basketball League brings you the girls 2nd Grade Championship Game

1:00

6:00 PM

Boys 2nd Grade Basketball Championship  The Hiawatha Youth Basketball League brings you the boys 2nd Grade Championship Game

1:00

7:00 PM

Boys 4th Grade Basketball Championship  Hiawatha's Youth Basketball League Presents their 4th Grade Boys Championship

1:00

8:00 PM

Girls 4th Grade Basketball Championship  Hiawatha's Youth Basketball League Presents their 4th Grade Girls Championship

1:00

9:00 PM

3rd Grade Girls Championship  The Hiawatha Youth Basketball League presents their 2019 3rd Grade Girls Championship

1:00

10:00 PM

HCC vs Southwestern Women's Basketball 2018-19  Highland Community College and Southwestern women face off in this women's basketball matchup.

2:00